• +44 (0) 208 570 8200
  • info [at] elementsfx.co.uk

Past Productions

Features

Feature Film: Peterloo

Peterloo

BFI Film Fund

Producer: Georgina Lowe

Director: Mike Leigh

Feature Film: Yardie

Yardie

Warp Films

Executive Producer: Mary Burke

Producer: Gina Carter

Director: Idris Elba

Feature Film: King of Thieves

King of Thieves

Working Title Films

Producers: Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Amelia Granger

Director: James Marsh

Feature Film: Journey's End

Journey's End

Fluidity Films

Producers: Guy de Beaujeu, Simon Reade

Director: Saul Dibb

Feature Film: Boyz in the Wood

Boyz in the Wood

Highland Midgie, Material Pictures, Nowhere

Director: Ninian Doff

Executive Producers: Thomas Benski, Eddie Izzard

Producers: Brian Coffey, Tobey Maguire

Feature Film: My Dinner with Herve

My Dinner with Herve

Daredevil Films for HBO

Executive Producers: Steven Zaillian, Ross Katz, Peter Dinklage

Director: Sacha Gervasi

Feature Film: On Chesil Beach

On Chesil Beach

BBC Films

Producers: Elizabeth Karlsen, Stephen Woolley

Director: Dominic Cooke

Feature Film: Juliet Naked

Juliet, Naked

Los Angeles Media Fund

Producers: Judd Apatow, Albert Berger, Barry Mendel, Jeffrey Soros, Rob Yerxa, Igor Srubishchik

Director: Jesse Peretz

BBC Feature Film: The Nest

The Nest

BBC Films

Producers: Amy Jackson, Andrew Lowe, Derrin Schlesinger

Director: Sean Durkin

Feature Film: The Girl With All The Gifts

The Girl With All The Gifts

Poison Chef

Producers: Camille Gatin, Angus Lamont

Director: Colm McCarthy

Film: Aamir

Aamir

Independent

Director: Vika Evdokimenko

Executive Producers: Sarah Danby, Oleg Evdokimenko

Producers: Vika Evdokimenko, Emma Stone

Feature Film: Billionaire Ransom

Billionaire Ransom

Pinewood Pictures

Producers: Sarah BBlack, Ed Elbert

Director: Jim Gillespie

Feature Film: Dough

Dough

Docler Entertainment

Producers: András Somkuti, Wolfgang Esenwein, György Gattyán, John Goldschmidt

Director: John Goldschmidt

Feature Film: Pressure

Pressure

Bigscope Films

Producers: Laurie Cook, Alan McKenna, Jason Newmark

Director: Ron Scalpello

Feature Film: A Long Way Down

A Long Way Down

Wildgaze Films

Producers: Amanda Posey, Finola Dwyer

Director: Pascal Chaumeil

Feature Film: Vampire Academy

Vampire Academy

Angry Films

Producers: Susan Montford, Don Murphy, Deepak Nayar, Michael Preger

Director: Mark Waters

Feature Film: Born of War

Born of War

Born of War

Producer: Rupert Whitaker

Director: Vicky Jewson

Feature Film: The Adventurer: The Curse of the Midas Box

The Adventurer: The Curse of the Midas Box

Entertainment Motion Pictures

Producers: Peter Bevan, Ibon Cormenzana, Ignasi Estapé, Karl Richards, Ignacio Salazar-Simpson

Director: Jonathan Newman

Feature Film: London's Burning

London's Burning

Juniper Communications

Producer: Paula Prynn

Director: Justin Hardy

Feature Film: Blitz

Blitz

Lionsgate

Producers: Steven Chasman, Zygi Kamasa, Donald Kushner, Brad Wyman

Director: Elliott Lester

Feature Film: Baseline

Baseline

Fourth Culture Films

Producers: Rupert Bryan, Freddie Connor, Brendon O'Loughlin, Steffen Wild

Director: Brendon O'Loughlin

Feature Film: The Descent (Part 2)

The Descent (Part 2)

Celador Films

Producers: Christian Colson, Ivana MacKinnon

Director: Jon Harris

Feature Film: Jack Said

Jack Said

Press on Features

Producers: Toby Meredith, Simon Philips

Directors: Leander Basannavar, Michael Tchoubouroff

Feature Film: In Your Dreams

In Your Dreams

Magnet Films

Producers: Gary Sinyor, Jonathan Weissler

Director: Gary Sinyor

Feature Film: Eden Lake

Eden Lake

Rollercoaster Films

Producers: Christian Colson, Richard Holmes

Director: James Watkins

Feature Film: The Broken

The Broken

Gaumont

Producer: Lene Bausager

Director: Sean Ellis

Feature Film: The Deaths of Ian Stone

The Deaths of Ian Stone

Odyssey Entertainment

Producers: Brian J Gilbert, Ralph Kamp, Dario Piana

Directors: Dario Piana

Feature Film: Straightheads

Straightheads

UK Film Council

Producers: Damian Jones, Kevin Loader

Director: Dan Reed

Feature Film: The Flying Scotsman

The Flying Scotsman

ContentFilm International

Producers: Peter Broughan, Claire Chapman, Peter Gallagher, Sara Giles

Director: Douglas Mackinnon

Feature Film: Assault on Waco

Assault on Waco

Darlow Smithson Productions

Producer: Tom Tanner

Director: Neil Rawles

Feature Film: The Best Man

The Best Man

Touchpaper Television

Producer: Hugh Warren

Director: Alex Pillai

Feature Film: The Descent

The Descent

Celador Films

Producer: Christian Colson

Director: Neil Marshall

Feature Film: Cold and Dark

Cold and Dark

Paradigm Hyde Films

Producer: Joanne Reay

Director: Andrew Goth

Feature Film: Piccadilly Jim

Piccadilly Jim

Myriad Pictures

Producers: Graham Broadbent, Peter Czernin, Andrew Hauptman

Director: John McKay

BBC Feature: The Quatemass Experiment

The Quatermass Experiment

BBC

Producers: Bill Boyes, Alison Willett

Director: Sam Miller

Television

TV Production for Amazon Studios: Britannia

Britannia

Season 2
Amazon Studios

Producer: Rupert Ryle-Hodges

Directors: Luke Watson, Lisa James Larsson

Custom text:
Television Production: Year of the Rabbit

Year of the Rabbit

Season 1
Independent Film Channel

Director: Ben Taylor

Custom text:
TV Production: Killing Eve

Killing Eve

Season 1
Sid Gentle Films

Producer: Colin Wratten

Director: Damon Thomas

Custom text:
TV Production: The Little Drummer Girl

The Little Drummer Girl

Season 1
The Ink Factory

Producer: Laura Hastings-Smith

Director: Chan-Wook Park

Custom text:
TV Production for Netflix: After Life

After Life

Season 1
Netflix

Executive Producer: Ricky Gervais

Director: Ricky Gervais

Custom text:
TV Production for Amazon: Vanity Fair

Vanity Fair

Season 1
Mammoth Screen for Amazon

Executive Producers: Gwyneth Hughes, Tom Mullens

Producer: Julia Stannard

Director: James Strong

Custom text:
TV Production for ITV: Marcella

Marcella

Seasons 1 & 2
Buccaneer Media for itv

Executive Producers: Nicola Larder, Hans Rosenfeldt, Tony Wood   

Director: Various

Custom text:
TV Production for Channel 4: Chimerica

Chimerica

Season 1
Playground Entertainment for Channel 4

Executive Producer: Colin Callender

Producer: Adrian Sturges

Director: Michael Keillor

Custom text:
Television Series for ITV: A Confession

A Confession

Season 1
ITV Studios for itv

Producer: Tom Dunbar

Director: Paul Andrew Williams

Custom text:
TV Production for BBC: Silent Witness

Silent Witness

Season 23
Episodes 3 & 4
BBC Studios

Executive Producer: Richard Stokes

Producer: Lawrence Till

Director: Julia Ford 

Custom text:
TV Series for BBC1: Call the Midwife

Call the Midwife

Season 8
Neal Street Productions for BBC1

Executive Producers: Pippa Harris, Heidi Thomas, Christopher Aird

Director: Syd Macartney

Custom text:
TV Production for BBC2 - Motherland Series 2

Motherland

Season 2
Delightful Industries/Merman for BBC2

Director: TBA 

Executive producers: Clelia Mountford, Sharon Horgan, Richard Boden, Graham Linehan

Custom text:
TV Production for Netflix: Death by Magic

Death by Magic

Season 1
Episode 4
A. Smith & Co. Productions for Netflix

Producers: Maria Afshari, Katie Rose Vaughan

Director: Simon Dinsell

Custom text:
Channel 4 TV Production: High & Dry

High & Dry

Season 1
Baby Cow Productions for Channel 4

Executive Producers: Steve Coogan, Christine Langan, Marc Wootton

Director: Dave Lambert 
 

Custom text:
BBC TV Production: The Split

The Split

Season 1
Sister Pictures for BBC 1

Executive Producers: Jane Featherstone, Jessica Hobbs 

Director: Jessica Hobbs 

Custom text:
ITV Production: Strangers

Strangers

Season 1
Two Brothers Pictures for itv

Head of Production: Emma Pike

Producer: Matthew Bird

Executive Producer: Harry Williams

Director: Paul Andrew Williams

Custom text:
TV Production: The Tunnel

The Tunnel

Season 1, 2 & 3
Kudos Film and Television

Producer: Ruth Kenley-Letts

Director: Thomas Vincent, Philip Martin, Hettie Macdonald, Udayan Prasad, Dominik Moll

Custom text:
TV Production: Top Boy

Top Boy

Season 1 & 2
Cowboy Films

Producers: Ronan Bennett, Charles Steel, Laura Hastings-Smith, Alasdair Flind

Director: Yann Demange, Jonathan van Tulleken

Custom text:
Film - The Brave

The Brave

Pilot Episode
Universal Television

Director: Brad Anderson

Executive Producers: Matt Cormanb, Chris Ord

Producer: Ben Rimmer

Custom text: